Teacher Sites

Our teacher sites were designed with our students and parents in mind. You can find the latest classroom news, events, lesson plans and valuable eduction resources.

Please select a teacher from the list below to get started.

Elementary Teachers

Name Subject
Kathy Blankenship Second Grade
Betty Boyd Fifth Grade: Mat
Connie Cobb Fifth Grade: English Language Art
Jaime Cowan Fourth Grade: Science,English Language Art
Mary Lou Cox Pre-K
Debbie Davis Special Programs: Physical Educatio
Evette Evans Third Grade: Mat
Leslie Finklea Kindergarten
Philip Flanagan Sixth Grade: Science,Social Studies,Robotic
Tracy Floyd Third Grade: Science,Social Studie
Leslie Gilmore Fourth Grade: Mat
Laura Green Third Grade: English Language Art
McCall Hawthorne Kindergarten
Anna Huckabay Second Grade
Karen Kyles Special Programs: Reading Interventionist & Dyslexi
Corie LittleJohn Sixth Grade
Claudette Moughon First Grade
Karen Potter Kindergarten
Jennifer Rogers Response to Intervention (RTI): Math Interventionis
Brandy Smith Sixth Grade: Mat
Kay Wallace Second Grade
Tracy Webb Special Programs: Special Education: Life Skill
December Wimberley Special Programs: English as a Second Language,Special Eduction Resourc
Julie Woodruff Fifth Grade: Science,Social Studie

Junior High & High School Teachers

Name Subject
Kyle Adams Texas History
Roger Adams Athletic Director
Kendra Askew
Tina Burns Science
Kathy Demarais Special Education: Life Skills
Inga Davis Librarian
Anita Ferrell Business Information Managent I, Business Information Management II, Practicum in Business
Brandon Garmon Band
Marsha Kerby English 2, English 4
Matt Lynch Print Shop
Rick McCaw Final Cut, U.S. History
Lyric Melton English Language Arts
Rosann Newsom Special Eduction Resource
Greg Park Rocketry 1, Rocketry 2, Science, Integrated Physics & Chemistry
John Rappazzo Economics, Government, World Geography
Kimber Smith English Language Arts
Melinda Smith A & P CNA, A & P Pharmacy Tech, Physical Education
Sandy Spears Debate, Speech, Theatre Arts
Gailyn Sutton Accounting, Computer
Misty Tucker Math
Rhonda Wilcox Algebra II, Pre-Calculus
Barry Woodruff Health, PE / Athletics
Alan Wright Agriculture, Speech, Science